Privacy Policy

This document sets out our information handling process and the rights and obligations we both have in relation to your personal information. City Bathware will on occasion collect personal information from individuals. The Privacy of your personal information is of the highest importance to us. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 in regards to how we handle your private information.
Your full name.
Contact information including e – mail address.
Your Delivery & Billing address.
Records of correspondence and billing details.

Mainly via correspondence we engage in with you such as application forms, telephone and e mail conversations.

Sometimes we collect information about our clients via trade professionals in the industry that have recommended our services to you.

We also use cookies on our website to help us analyse data about web page traffic such as browsing habits. Cookies help us provide you with a better online shopping experience.

Depending on circumstances we may hold your information electronically or hard copy or both.
To provide you with our services & products.
In the event of a product recall.
For internal purposes such as product review, risk management, staff training, accounting & billing.
All electronic and hard copy records are held in a secure manner ensuring they are protected from unauthorized access, alteration and disclosure. We follow strict personal information handling procedures. Once no longer needed or required to be held in record by law, we delete your information.
From time to time we like to directly market to you about our products and services that we believe may be of interest. If you don’t want this to occur please inform us via e – mail citybathware@gmail.com.au and will will remove you from our mailing list.
Due to ever – changing and evolving we may need to change our Privacy Policy. If we do rest assured that the privacy of your personal information is of highest importance to us. Any changes will be published on our website.